THIS WEEKEND AT PIEDMONT DRAGWAY

Saturday - November 1
Test & Tune
Gates open 11am Racing 1pm to 4:30pm
with a special Jr Dragster Gambler Race - $20 Entry fee
T&T Race Fee $10 N/T $10 General Admission $10

Sunday - November 2
Fall Frenzy - Gates open 10am
/ Racing starts at noon / more!






Tommy Franklin WINS BIG DOG / EOPM - Oct. 18-19

Results
BIG DOG - Qual. / Eliminations / CV Challenge
Renegade - Qual. / Eliminations

Saturday October 18
O’ Reilly Auto Parts Outlaw Door Slammer
Winner                    Rick Whaley
Runner up               Shawn Carpenter

Mickey Thompson 6.0 Raiders
Winner                    Robbie Stone
Runner up               Dustin Motley

Deep Creek Motors Rico’s Real Street
Winner                    Kyle Shipmon
Runner up               Owen Teague

JR Dragster Gamblers Race
Winner                    Austin Terrell
Runner up               Chevy “Hollywood” Floyd

Sunday October 19
Mickey Thompson 6.0 Raiders
Winner                    Dean Phillips
Runner up               Michael Brady

Deep Creek Motor Rico’s Real Street
Winner                    Brian Allen
Runner up               Austin Garner

EOPM Extreme Top Sportsman
Winner                    Glenn Teets
Runner up               Mike Alexander

EOPM Extreme Jr Dragster
Winner                    Courtney Howard
Runner up               Austin Terrell

SE Gasser Association
Winner                    Donovan Stott
Runner up               Shannon Smith

MR. Gasser
Gene Cromer



TUTTEROW WINS BIG DOG ON OCTOBER 2

View Oct. 2 BIG DOG & Renegade Results
>

6.00 Raiders: Winner: Chris Dean / R-up: Tim Hess
Outlaw Doorslammers: Winner: Rick Whaley / R-up: Wess Weaver
7.49 R/S: Winner: Jason Marshall / R-up: Willie Morgan


< VIEW OCT. 2 BIG DOG NIGHT ONLINE PHOTO GALLERY >






DANNY PERRY / BOONE RACING CAPTURE SEPT. 4th
BIG DOG SHOOTOUT WIN; OVERCOMES RINI IN
"North vs. South" STYLE FINAL ROUND
(Brian Shrader Takes Home Renegade Win!)


BIG DOG NIGHT (September 4) Race Results
BIG DOG (Final Qualifying Order)  (Eliminations)
Renegade (Final Qualifying Order)  (Eliminations)

6.00 Raiders: Winner: Ray Anderson / R-up: Clay Fulcher
Outlaw Doorslammers: Winner: Rick Whaley / R-up: Daryl Griffin
7.49 R/S: Winner: Ken Myrick / R-up: Jeff Dalrymple

<< VIEW EVENT FULL PHOTO GALLERY FROM SEPT. 4th >>